Phone Numbers / FAX Numbers

 
 
Departments Location   Phone Number Fax Number
         
Administration Superintendent  Dr. Prijatelj 814-946-8350 814-946-8226
Asst. Superintendent - Secondary Brad Hatch 814-946-8218 814-940-6991
Asst. Superintendent - Elementary Haley Fleegle 814-946-8365 814-946-8489
Federal Programs Haley Fleegle 814-946-8365
Payroll Cheryl Fox 814-946-8966 814-946-8214
Business Office Camilla Houy 814-946-8205 814-946-8375
Assistant Business Mgr. Britini Colombo 814-946-8210
Business Operations Susan Franks 814-946-8207
Community Relations Paula Foreman 814-946-8424 814-946-8565
Police Services Bill Pfeffer 814-946-8137 814-946-8800
Technology Director Bryce Cossitor 814-940-6974 814-505-1455
Benefits Anne Marie Longwill 814-946-8215 814-946-8251
Human Resources Adam Kaack 814-946-8217 814-940-6996
Tax Office Stacy Lovrich 814-946-8466 814-946-8445
Cafeteria Sandy Becker 814-946-8270 814-505-1440
Transportation Aaron Nadolsky 814-946-8221 814-946-8141
Student Registration Kara Shaffer 814-946-7586 814-946-8437
Tosha Elliott 814-946-7585
Special Education Michele Sanders 814-946-8252 / 8253 814-946-8390
       
Metz Management Heather Reimer 814-946-8271 814-946-8267
Heather Cowher 814-505-1512
Angie Fisher (JRHS) 814-381-7582 814-381-7501
Tracy Stiffler (AAHS) 814-946-8319 814-946-8272
         
Adams Building Buildings & Grounds/Maintenance Doug Endler 814-946-8263 814-946-8264
Central Supply Mike McCloskey 814-946-8234 814-941-6143
         
Altoona Area
High School
Main Office Andrew Neely 814-946-8273 814-946-8272
814-946-8211
814-505-1510
Athletic Office Phil Riccio 814-946-8289 814-946-8578
Assisant Principal Dave Bufalini  814-946-8376 814-946-8497
Assisant Principal Vince Nedimyer Jr. 814-946-8287 814-946-8516
Assisant Principal Keri Harrington 814-946-8238 814-946-8518
Assisant Principal Jason McGinnis 814-946-8312 814-946-8291
Guidance Office Drew Yingling 814-946-8277 814-505-1502
Attendance Office Patty Sauka 814-381-7587 814-946-8295
ELECT Program   814-946-8511 814-946-8564
Nurse's Office Renee Weidlich 814-946-8311 814-505-1515
Paula Dibert 814-946-8303
         
Altoona Area Junior
High School
Main Office Lori Mangan 814-381-7500 814-381-7501
Nurse's Office Tracy Rispoli 814-381-7516 814-381-7505
Theresa Picciotti 814-381-7517
8th Grade Office Jerry Koehle 814-381-7520 814-381-7502
7th Grade Office Dana Bogle 814-381-7530 814-381-7503
6th Grade Office Dave Campbell 814-381-7540 814-381-7504
8th Grade Guidance A-K Bridget Stroh 814-381-7558 814-381-7562
8th Grade Guidance L-Z Damon Luciano 814-381-7524
7th Grade Guidance A-K Sydney Koehle 814-381-7560
7th Grade Guidance L-Z James Connell 814-381-7534
6th Grade Guidance A-K Michelle Holton 814-381-7557
6th Grade Guidance L-Z Lori Loucks 814-381-7544
         
Learning Express Preschool Main Office Amanda Kurtz 814-946-8465 814-946-8267
  Nurse  Padget Burkey
Baker Elementary Main Office Rich Adams 814-946-8388 814-946-8472
  Nurse  Michelle Adams
Ebner Elementary Main Office Melissa Douglas-Kline 814-946-8400 814-946-8580
  Nurse  Michelle Adams
McAuliffe Heights @ Irving Main Office Brandy Agnew 814-946-8392 814-946-8581
  Nurse  Britney Dodson
Juniata Elementary Main Office Brandi Orner 814-946-8394 814-946-8582
  Nurse  Jennifer Shaffer
Juniata Gap Elementary Main Office Tricia Rosas 814-946-8401 814-946-8583
  Nurse  Britney Dodson
Logan Elementary Main Office Jim Abbott 814-946-8370 814-946-8584
  Nurse  Jennifer Shaffer
Penn Lincoln Elementary Main Office Erik Dambeck 814-946-8396 814-946-8585
  Nurse  Amanda Wise
Pleasant Valley Elementary Main Office Teri Myers 814-946-8397 814-946-8399
  Nurse  Connie McElhinney
         
Kimmel Alternative School   Brad Hatch 814-941-6131 814-946-8402